Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams

Age: 55, born 18 March 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jim Skrip


Lists

155 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
117 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 26 comments
115 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years ago 14 comments
114 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
110 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 24 comments

Vanessa Williams Videos

Vanessa Williams - Happiness

128 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

17 votes
17 votes
16 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Vanessa Lynn Williams must be credited with making one of the most startling and unexpected comebacks in show business history. Born to teacher parents in New York City, Vanessa and her brother grew up in suburban New York in comfortable surroundings. Vanessa sang and danced in school productions and signed her high school yearbook with a promise to "see you on Broadway". After winning a performing scholarship to Syracuse University, she left school and tried to make it in New York show business. She began entering beauty contests in 1984, eventually winning Miss New York and then becoming the first African-American Mi ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actress (4), Model (3), Singer (3), Black (3), Ugly Betty (3), Blue Eyes (3), Gorgeous (2), Sexy (2), Female (2), Born 1963 (2), 1963 (2), Beautiful (2), Vegetarian (2), Brunette (2), Tv Star (1), Born In New York (1), Hot (1), March 18 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2777 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1246 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1052 Watched
Rating:
6
1105 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
867 Watched
Rating:
5.5
702 Watched
Rating:
5.2
414 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
7.4
172 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 4 days, 3 hours ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (409 person items)

"1 image"


DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

katrum voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 8 months ago
The Nifty 50s (30 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Stepan_Kant voted for 3 images 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 10 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
katrum voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sasha25 added this to a list 12 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year ago
Afropean Lovelies (38 beauty items)

" African-American, along with some English and Welsh, possibly Native American."


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year ago

lili posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

heartline added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Pisces girls (70 person items)

"born 18 March 1963 "


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
wc85 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

katrum voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"Welcome to the comfort zone!!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"Fine!!!"


pstillove voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »