Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Ivan Morrison

Age: 76, born 31 August 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Rocca


Lists

181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Van Morrison Videos

Van Morrison - Everyone (Original)

32 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Van Morrison, OBE (born George Ivan Morrison on 31 August 1945 in Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom) is a Northern Irish singer-songwriter and musician. His live performances at their best are described as transcendental, while some of his recordings, such as the studio albums Astral Weeks and Moondance and the live album It's Too Late to Stop Now, are critically acclaimed and appear at the top of many greatest album lists. Known as "Van the Man" to his fans, Morrison started his professional career when, as a teenager in the late 1950s, he played a variety of instruments including guitar, harmonica, key ... (more)
Tags: Folk (2), Rock (2), Singer Songwriter (1), Van Halen Is Way Better (1), Van The Man (1), Them (1), Born 1945 (1), Guitarist (1), Songwriter (1), Male (1), Awful (1), Singer (1), Oldies (1), Irish (1), Ireland (1), Soul (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched
Rating:
5.9
106 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
51 own
Rating:
8.3
63 own
Rating:
7.2
24 own
4. Tupelo Honey (1997)
Rating:
7.4
11 own
Rating:
8.2
8 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Waltz (1978)
Rating:
7.5
157 Watched
2. Free (1973)
4 want to see




Update feed

Blighty Blah added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Superspreader Music Artists (10 person items)

"Okay, no concert, but Van The Man is not down with lockdowns. EVERYONE should be maskless and free, he feels. "


sofakingz posted a video 11 months ago
sofakingz posted a video 11 months ago
sofakingz posted a video 11 months ago
fdlm4000 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Into The Mystic""


Duckman added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Ireland (9 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Bands I saw live (82 music items)