Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Valerie Therese Leon

Age: 77, born 12 November 1943

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

212 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
65 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
50 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Hammer Films stars (27 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Valerie Leon Videos



Photos

15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Valerie Leon [ born: Valerie Therese Leon on November 12, 1943 in Islington, London, England ] is an English actress who had extensive experience in British theatre, television and films - and not just as a sexpot - before she became a fixture in the "Carry On" series, appearing in seven of them. In addition to comedy, she also excelled in horror films, playing a dual role in one of Hammer's best, Blood from the Mummy's Tomb (1971), and had the distinction of appearing with two different James Bonds, Roger Moore and Sean Connery.Her father was a director of a textile company, and her mother, who trained at RADA, ended ... (more)
Tags: British (4), Actress (4), Brunette (3), Bond Girl (3), Hammer Glamour (2), European (2), Blue Eyes (2), Tall (2), Hammer Horror (2), Bond Babe (1), Looks Like A Man (1), Scorpio (1), Hammer Films (1), Carry On (1), Gorgeous (1), Beautiful (1), Model (1), England (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
654 Watched
Rating:
5.9
611 Watched
3. The Italian Job (1969)
Rating:
7.1
432 Watched
Rating:
6.4
250 Watched
5. The Wild Geese (1978)
Rating:
6.6
80 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
159 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
3. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
77 Watched
4. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
6.6
58 Watched




Update feed

mavis410 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

francepaulette posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 15 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Duane Purdy voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

madreporter voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Blutarski posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Hotel Receptionist The Spy Who Loved Me (1977) as Lady in the Bahamas Never Say Never Again (1983) "


hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

"HONORABLE MENTION GIRL Carry Ons : 6 Why : I love Valerie, one of the precious things from England like Judas Priest... Why not : not an eye-candy as Karin or Carmen, not a leading role as Angela, not sassy, 6 foot of talking marble..."


TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

ORIOn voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »