Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Age: 62, born 31 December 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 49 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 97 comments
244 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 16 comments

Val Kilmer Videos

Val Kilmer and Robert Downey Jr GET WILD

140 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Val Kilmer Movie Clips

160 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Val Kilmer as Simon Templar : The Saint

126 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

14 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Description: Val Edward Kilmer is an American actor. Originally a stage actor, Kilmer became popular in the mid-1980s after a string of appearances in comedy films, starting with Top Secret! (1984), then the cult classic Real Genius (1985), as well as the blockbuster action films Top Gun and Willow. His film roles include Jim Morrison in Oliver Stone's The Doors, Doc Holliday in Tombstone, Chris Shiherilis in Michael Mann's Heat and Bruce Wayne/Batman in Joel Schumacher's Batman Forever. Kilmer was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of Gladys (née Ekstadt) and Eugene Kilmer, an aerospace equipment distributor and real estate dev ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), American (12), Batman (9), Male (9), Insane (9), Born 1959 (9), Hilarious (8), Iceman (8), Comedy (7), Batman Forever (7), Top Gun (7), Drama (5), Overweight (5), Christian Science (5), Straight (4), Fat (4), Tombstone (4), Smoker (4), He's Your Huckleberry (4), Awesome (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Forever (1995)
Rating:
5.2
3706 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2798 Watched
3. Heat
Rating:
7.8
2223 Watched
4. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1898 Watched
5. Déjà Vu (2006)
Rating:
6.5
1752 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
Rating:
6.9
973 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
752 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 days, 15 hours ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Steve Rogers/Captain America!"


L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Heat (1995)2- Top Gun (1986)3- Deja Vu (2006)4- Batman Forever (1995)5- Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)"


bombshellbarba added this to a list 5 months ago
Batman Actors (30 person items)

"Batman Forever "


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
twinklebear voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Jonathan1946 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"The Island of Dr. Moreau The Snowman"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Steve Rogers/Captain America!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Birdman (2024) (8 movies items)

"Riggan Thomson!"


Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Batman (8 person items)
Tumppi voted for an image 5 years ago

Kurkkuharja voted for 4 images 5 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Gay Perry in Kiss Kiss Bang Bang"


onlycelebs added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)

"Steve Rogers/Captain America!"


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
The Many loves of Cher (15 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Celebrity Now & Then (21 person items)

« Prev12 Next »