Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vladimir Ilyitch Ulianov

Born: 22 April 1870 Died: 21 January 1924

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nadezhda Krupskaya


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 14 years ago 62 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 12 years ago 11 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
53 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

V.I. Lenin Videos

Lenin's Funeral - Moscow (1924)

37 Views

Added 6 years ago


Lenin-setä asuu Venäjällä

32 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Tags: Russian (1), Author (1), Revolutionary (1), Socialist (1), Communist (1), Deceased (1), Dictator (1), Politician (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
914 Watched
2. The Corporation (2004)
Rating:
7.4
225 Watched
3. Naqoyqatsi (2003)
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched
Rating:
8.3
25 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
9 Watched




Books

Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

020103004506 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 7 months ago