Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Ker Weld

Age: 80, born 27 August 1943

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

169 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years ago 15 comments
150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 68 comments
106 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (553 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Tuesday Weld Videos

Tuesday Weld - The Wild One

264 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

19 votes
17 votes
15 votes
14 votes
9 votes

Description: Susan Ker Weld was born on August 27, 1943, in New York City. When her father, Lathrop Motley Weld, died three years later at the age of 49, the cute little girl, whose name by then had somehow been transmogrified into "Tuesday", took over the role of the family breadwinner, which included her mother Yosene Balfour Ker. She became a successful child model, posing for advertisements and mail-order catalogs. Her work and the burden of responsibility estranged her from her mother Aileen and her two elder siblings and catapulted the preteen girl into adulthood. At nine years of age she suffered a nervous breakdown, at ten ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), American (3), Blonde (3), Born 1943 (3), Female (2), Beautiful (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1514 Watched
2. Falling Down (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1349 Watched
3. The Wrong Man (1956)
Rating:
7.6
310 Watched
4. Thief (1981)
Rating:
7.6
239 Watched
Rating:
7.3
122 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.4
28 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched
5. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched




Update feed

davidtt voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

cxcw voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

cxcw voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
antaviuis09 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
mrcinema1973 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

swedart added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Truly beautiful women (114 beauty items)
donsean voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »