Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Trevor Wallace Howard-Smith

Born: 29 September 1913 Died: 7 January 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Cherry


Lists

72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (322 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
23 votes
Screen Teams of the Silver Screen (69 items)
list by Moon River
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Trevor Howard Videos

TREVOR HOWARD (GANDHI 1982)

72 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1757 Watched
2. Gandhi (1982)
Rating:
7.5
1042 Watched
3. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1147 Watched
4. The Third Man (1949)
Rating:
8.3
856 Watched
5. Brief Encounter (1945)
Rating:
8
379 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 70 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Badass Villains... A Farewel Tribute To Them (10 movies items)

" Mutiny On The Bounty (1962) Captain William Bligh For Him Cruelty With A Purpose Is Not Cruelty... It's Efficiency Died In 1988 "


milica added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actors (322 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Moonraker (1962) (9 person items)

" as Sir Frederick Gray, M.O.D"


Leo added this to a list 6 years ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" (uncredited) TREVOR HOWARDin... The Great Muppet Caper (1981) "