Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Teressa Claire Payne

Age: 72, born 20 June 1951

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Douglas Whitsett MacNeille


Lists

35 votes
The Fictional Wealthy List (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tress MacNeille is one of the most talented women in the voice-over industry to date with her versatile talent has done the voices of Dot Warner from Animaniacs, Babs Bunny from Tiny Toon Adventures to being a featured singer in the Weird "Al" Yankovic song "Ricky", She has also appeared in a small part in the full-length motion picture "Elvira Mistress of the Dark".
Tags: American (3), Voice Actor (3), Disney (2), Female (2), The Simpsons (2), Nickelodeon (2), Futurama (2), Mission Hill (1), Movies (1), Voice Artist (1), Voice Actress (1), Born 1951 (1), Rugrats (1), Voiceover (1), Voice Over (1), Cartoon Network (1), T.v. (1), Actress (1), Fox (1), Cartoon (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3717 Watched
Rating:
7
1888 Watched
4. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7
1769 Watched
5. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3979 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3885 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2665 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2393 Watched
5. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago