Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Travis Scott Van Winkle

Age: 36, born 4 November 1982

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

169 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
32 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (562 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (949 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
12 votes
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (83 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Travis Scott Van Winkle (born November 4, 1982) is an American actor. Travis was born on November 4, 1982, in Victorville, California, the middle of three children of Sally (née Fitzgerald) and Charles Van Winkle. He remained in Victorville until he was two years old, and then moved to Oscoda, Michigan. When he was eight, his family moved again to Peachtree City, Georgia, where he finished at McIntosh High School and attended college until he was twenty. At age twenty, he decided to pursue his dream of acting, and took the leap to go to Hollywood. Travis is a member of the Baha'i Faith. Van Winkle made his television debut in ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Cute (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Born In 1982 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Beautiful (1), Sexy (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Omg (1), Green Eyes (1), 90210 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2178 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2139 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1844 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1736 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1281 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4170 Watched
Rating:
5.9
861 Watched
Rating:
5.2
839 Watched
Rating:
2.8
707 Watched
Rating:
6.4
298 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Cannonball!"


Sunny⋆ added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)