Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Myra Ellen Amos

Age: 58, born 22 August 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Hawley


Lists

131 votes
Women of the '90s (49 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
68 votes
Famous people with synesthesia (19 items)
list by Noctem
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
65 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
61 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Tori Amos Videos

Tori Amos - Me and a Gun

66 Views

Added 8 years ago


Silent All These Years - Tori Amos

65 Views

Added 8 years ago


Tori Amos - "Spark" (Official Music Video)

50 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Tori Amos videos

Photos

13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: At age one, Tori and her family moved to Baltimore, where she spent much of her childhood. She started playing piano at a very early age (2 1/2). At the age of five, she was accepted to the Peabody Conservatory of Music (Arts school); she was the youngest person to be accepted to the school. However, she soon discovered that there were conflicts between her wants and those of the school. At age 11, she was kicked out thereby making her the youngest person to be expelled from the school. She eventually ended up in a rock band called Y Kan't Tori Read, who released an album in 1988. The album was a severe flop, and the band broke ... (more)
Tags: Singer (7), Piano (4), Female (3), Born 1963 (3), American (3), Redhead (2), Singer-songwriter (2), Musician (2), Female Artist (1), Beautiful (1), 09 (1), Green Eyes (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Petite (1), Femal (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In 1963 (1), Recording Artist (1), 5' 2" (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
201 own
2. Under the Pink (1994)
Rating:
7.3
160 own
Rating:
7.2
138 own
4. Boys for Pele (1996)
Rating:
7.3
135 own
Rating:
6.5
85 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
994 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1490 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
13 own
Rating:
7
8 own
2 own
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
3
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Myra Ellen Amos American Singer-Songwriter & Pianist• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• French; "


stageactress added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Led Zeppelin's girls (15 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Music Artists (395 person items)

"Myra Ellen Amos22 August 1963• 15 Albuns Released;• 40 Singles Released;• 0 Colaborations;• 5 Wins & 31 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Rock, Chamber Pop, Pop Rock & Electronic;Instruments: Vocals, Piano, Harpsichord & Hammond Organ;"


shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Born In August (212 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Tori has 1 child:• Natashya Lórien Hawley"


Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Maary added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Can you see the real me? (32 person items)

"*6 June 2015 in Kværndrup, Denmark. First row! *23 September 2017 in Copenhagen, Denmark. Second row! Meet her before the show and we took a pic together :) She was really sweet!"


JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Dave voted for an image 4 years ago

Sndi voted for an image 4 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years ago
chance voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Music (77 music items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Nusch posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »