Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aryeh Leonard Rosenberg

Born: 26 February 1920 Died: 17 May 2004

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Florence Gibbs


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 138 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
38 votes
A Tribute To Plaguewielder & RickTerenzi (8 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Tony Randall Videos

Tony Randall visits Johnny

48 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tony Randall Tribute

41 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tony Randall was an American actor, comedian and singer. He is best known for his role as Felix Unger in a television adaptation of the 1965 play "The Odd Couple" by Neil Simon. In a career spanning about six decades, Randall received six Golden Globe Award nominations and six Primetime Emmy Award nominations, winning one.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
3. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
6.9
706 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1411 Watched
2. Down with Love (2003)
Rating:
5.9
909 Watched
Rating:
7.6
758 Watched
5. Saboteur (1942)
Rating:
7.2
299 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

napier added this to a list 3 years ago
They had to change their names (15 person items)

"Born Aryeh Leonard Rosenberg"


coroner added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Almost Unrecognizable (95 person items)

"Movie: 7 Faces of Dr. Lao Character: Dr. Lao / The Abominable Snowman / Merlin the Magician / Apollonius of Tyana / Pan / The Giant Serpent / Medusa Make-Up Artists: William Tuttle "


Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2004 (15 person items)

" American Actor February 26 1920 - May 17 2004 Notable Films & T.V. Series He Played In : Mister Peepers T.V. Show (1952-1953) as Harvey Weskit Will Succes Spoil Rock Hunter ? (1957) with Jayne Mansfield The Mating Game (1959) with Debbie Reynolds Pillow Talk (1959) with Doris Day & Rock Hudson Lover Come Back (1961) with Doris Day & Rock Hudson The Brass Bottle (1964) The Alphabet Murder (1965) with Anita Ekberg The Odd Couple T.V. Series (1970-1975) as Felix Unger Scavenger Hunt "


SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago