Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Robert Kushner

Age: 63, born 16 July 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

171 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 72 comments
9 votes
2013 Award Season Nominees and Winners (121 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
Cultural Icons Posters (32 items)
list by ccc25
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Oscars 2013 Winners (My Version) (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tony Kushner is an American playwright and screenwriter. He received the Pulitzer Prize for Drama in 1993 for his play, Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes, and co-authored with Eric Roth the screenplay for the 2005 film, Munich.
Tags: Gay (2), Lgbt (2), American (2), Jewish (2), Playwright (2), Cute (1), Homosexual (1), Ivy League (1), Glasses (1), Born 1956 (1), Columbia University (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Doable (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Munich (2006)
Rating:
7.2
1676 Watched
2. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
830 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
717 Watched
2. The Oscars (2013)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
Rating:
7
28 Watched
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wilde Salomé (2014)
Rating:
7.4
39 want to see
Rating:
4.9
22 want to see
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 want to see
5. Making the Boys (2011)
Rating:
8
8 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Oscars 2013 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Tony Kushner, Lincoln! Nominees: Chris Terrio - Argo Lucy Alibar and Benh Zeitlin - Beasts of the Southern Wild David Magee - Life of Pi David O. Russell - Silver Linings Playbook"