Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tony Devon

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Acchione

Age: 70, born 5 December 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Photos


Description: Focused, dedicated, seasoned and versatile actor Tony Devon whose character leading man persona had off-Broadway, cabaret (nightclubs) under his belt before venturing into a successful film career. A lead in "The Fantasticks" and a two year stint as a singing opening act for comedian Rodney Dangerfield in New York that took him performing around the globe from Japan to England. Tony has the ability to change from one film role to another without the help of much make up or disguise. He looks very different and wears his characters like a suit. His wide range of film roles have shown that in his acting performances, be ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1113 Watched
Rating:
8.7
769 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
919 Watched
4. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
669 Watched
Rating:
7.9
683 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2326 Watched
2. 25th Hour (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1180 Watched
3. Analyze This (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1251 Watched
4. Step Up (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1233 Watched
Rating:
5.9
964 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see