Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Age: 72, born 21 April 1951

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Conservative/Republican Actors (48 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
10 votes
The Birth Names of Celebrities (109 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Guests on Sesame Street! (95 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Tony Danza Videos

Tony Danza Discusses Andy Kaufman

83 Views

Added 7 years ago


Tony Danza's Message to Teachers

47 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tony Danza received an Emmy nomination for a guest-starring role in "El abogado" (1997) and acclaim for his performance in the Broadway revival of "The Iceman Cometh" by Eugene O'Neill. He is best known, however, for his lovable sitcom personae. Following a five-year run in "Taxi" (1978), he starred in "¿Quién es el jefe?" (1984) for eight seasons. He also starred in the comedy series "Hudson Street" (1995) and "The Tony Danza Show" (1997), for which he was executive producer. His additional television credits include an acclaimed performance opposite George C. Scott ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2825 Watched
Rating:
6.3
723 Watched
Rating:
5.7
518 Watched
Rating:
5.4
146 Watched
Rating:
7.4
93 Watched




TV directed by

1. Who's the Boss? (1984)
Rating:
6.1
376 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Georgini voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Alexander Von Roon added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beverly Hills Playhouse (20 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Kandi voted for 3 images 8 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 8 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago