Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Burton

Born: 23 March 1937 Died: 25 February 2016

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Good Times (85 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5916 Watched
2. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3678 Watched
3. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.5
2783 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1430 Watched
5. Rocky IV (1985)
Rating:
6.2
1357 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1436 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
758 Watched
3. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.8
354 Watched
Rating:
6.3
277 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: February 25, 2016 (Age: 78) Cause of death: Complications from Pneumonia Claim to fame: American actor, comedian, boxer and football player and was best known for his role as Tony "Duke" Evers in the "Rocky" films franchise"