Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong

Age: 82, born 24 May 1938

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelby Chong


Lists

135 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
65 votes
Mixed Race Folks (32 items)
list by JazzyJaz
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
56 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Father, with Shelby Chong of Gilbran Chong, Paris Chong and Precious Chong. Father, with Maxine Sneed, of Rae Dawn Chong, Robbi Chong. Adopted father of Marcus Chong. The rumor of his death in the mid-1990s, (spread mainly through the internet) was greatly exaggerated. Former guitarist of the 1960s interracial sextet, 'Bobby Taylor & the Vancouvers'. He also co-wrote the group's biggest hit, "Does Your Mama Know About Me". Has a stand-up comic act with his wife, Shelby Chong. They frequently perform to sold-out crowds. [2001] Has two children with first wife Maxine Sneed: daughters Rae Dawn Chong (bo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5597 Watched
2. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
3996 Watched
3. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2613 Watched
4. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
867 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.3
1014 Watched
2. After Hours (1985)
Rating:
7.5
562 Watched
Rating:
6.3
672 Watched
Rating:
6.9
449 Watched
5. Half Baked (1998)
Rating:
6.4
440 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
449 Watched
Rating:
6.5
120 Watched
Rating:
5.9
113 Watched
Rating:
6.6
91 Watched
Rating:
5.3
46 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
449 Watched
Rating:
6.5
120 Watched
Rating:
5.9
113 Watched
Rating:
6.6
91 Watched
Rating:
5.3
46 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)
MK-677 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Year of the Tiger (54 person items)