Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Tryon

Born: 14 January 1926 Died: 4 September 1991

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Casey Donovan


Lists

8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Thomas "Tom" Tryon (January 14, 1926 – September 4, 1991) was an American film and television actor, best known for playing the title role in the film The Cardinal (1963) and the Walt Disney television character Texas John Slaughter (1958–1961). He later turned to the writing of prose fiction and screenplays, and wrote several science fiction, horror and mystery novels.
Tags: Military (1), U (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), Navy (1), Ivy League (1), US Navy (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Yale University (1), Yale (1), Tv Western (1), USN (1), World War II Veteran (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
285 Watched
Rating:
7.8
155 Watched
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched
4. In Harm's Way (1965)
Rating:
7.3
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Other (1972)
Rating:
6.8
55 Watched
2. Fedora (1978)
Rating:
6.8
42 Watched




TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 34 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted 68 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago