Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Gordon Poston

Born: 17 October 1921 Died: 30 April 2007

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Suzanne Pleshette


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
5 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Series 1-3 (51 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (37 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thomas Gordon "Tom" Poston (October 17, 1921 โ€“ April 30, 2007) was an American television and film actor. He starred on television in a career that began in 1950. He appeared as a comic actor, game show panelist, comedy/variety show host, film actor, television actor, and Broadway performer.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5677 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2618 Watched
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1783 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1606 Watched
Rating:
4.7
492 Watched
3. The Story of Us (1999)
Rating:
5.6
281 Watched
4. Beethoven's 5th (2003)
Rating:
3.6
71 Watched
Rating:
4.9
67 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

"Earl Season 7"