Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Suzanne Pleshette

Born: 31 January 1937 Died: 19 January 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
68 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
55 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
52 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Suzanne Pleshette Videos

Movie Legends - Suzanne Pleshette

156 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

16 votes
16 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Suzanne Pleshette was an American actress and voice actress. After beginning her career in the theatre, she began appearing in films in the early 1960s, such as Rome Adventure (1962) and Alfred Hitchcock's The Birds (1963). She later appeared in various television productions, often in guest roles, and played Emily Hartley on The Bob Newhart Show from 1972 until 1978, receiving several Emmy Award nominations for her work. She continued acting until 2004, four years before her death.
Tags: Actress (15), Beautiful (5), Born 1937 (3), Died 2008 (3), American (3), Smokey Voice (3), Gorgeous (2), Siren (2), Deceased (2), Brunette (2), Jewish (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Tv Western (1), Tv Actress (1), 70s (1), Catwoman (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4255 Watched
2. The Birds (1963)
Rating:
7.5
2461 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1811 Watched
Rating:
7
66 Watched
5. Nevada Smith (1966)
Rating:
7.2
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.7
578 Watched
Rating:
8
274 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 16 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
topfe added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

topfe voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

tijtij voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Haribo posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 21 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 27 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 26 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 54 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 39 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

northernhokie voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »