Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tom Atkins

Age: 86, born 13 November 1935

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Janice Atkins


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 8 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (224 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tom Atkins is an American television and film actor. He is primarily known for his work in the horror film and thriller film genres, having worked with writers and directors such as Shane Black, William Peter Blatty, John Carpenter, Fred Dekker, Richard Donner, Stephen King, and George A. Romero. He is also a familiar face to mainstream viewers, often playing police officers. Atkins has starred in numerous films including The Fog (1980), The Ninth Configuration (1980), Escape from New York (1981), Creepshow (1982), Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982), Night of the Creeps (1986), Lethal Weapon (1987), Maniac Cop (1988), ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Born 1935 (2), Horror (1), Actor (1), The Fog (1), Scorpio (1), Creepshow (1), Horror Icon (1), Still Living (1), Escape From New York (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lethal Weapon (1987)
Rating:
7.1
1991 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1230 Watched
3. The Fog (1980)
Rating:
6.7
630 Watched
4. Creepshow (1982)
Rating:
6.7
632 Watched
Rating:
5.4
574 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1457 Watched
2. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
666 Watched
3. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
647 Watched
Rating:
7
573 Watched
Rating:
5.1
377 Watched




Update feed

Gauntlet voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)