Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tobias Alistair P. Kebbell

Age: 39, born 9 July 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

87 votes
25 Crazy Characters (25 items)
list by Felix Demiurge
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
47 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Toby Kebbell Videos

Wrath of the Titans' Toby Kebbell Interview

80 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kebbell, the fourth of five children, was born in South Elmsall, on the A638 between Doncaster and Wakefield, Yorkshire, but grew up in Nottinghamshire. He was brought up by his mother, Michelle (née Mathers), a cook and landscape gardener, after his parents divorced when he was eighteen months old (his father, Robert Kebbell, is an engineer). He went to a Catholic primary school. Kebbell first came to notice when Shane Meadows cast him in the role of Anthony in the film Dead Man's Shoes. He was nominated for Most Promising Newcomer at the British Independent Film Awards and was widely lauded for his sensitive, moving portrayal ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), British (3), Male (2), Brilliant (1), Born 1982 (1), Born In 1982 (1), Played Retarded (1), Enflish (1), Black Mirror (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2243 Watched
2. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1898 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1750 Watched
4. RocknRolla (2008)
Rating:
7
1072 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1114 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
695 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
7.5
32 Watched
Rating:
8.1
29 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched




Update feed

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 11 months ago
You need my love on replay (214 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Tobias Alistair Patrick KebbellEnglish Actor• English;• Scottish;• Irish; "


Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Dead Man's Shoes Anthony "


Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
concatenation added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Good Faces//Man (342 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 person items)

"The Counselor"


echo added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (1036 person items)