Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall

Age: 65, born 27 February 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shane Spall


Lists

131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Perhaps the actor most closely associated with director Mike Leigh, Timothy Spall has acted in productions for the director on both the stage and screen. Spall made a particularly strong impression in Leigh's Life is Sweet (1991), which cast him as a socially awkward gourmet chef, and Secrets & Lies (1996), in which his starring performance as a portrait photographer struggling with marital problems earned him award nominations from the British Academy and the London Film Critics Circle. In addition to his work with Leigh, Spall has appeared in a number of disparate productions. He made his film debut with a supporting ro ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), British (8), Male (7), English (5), Harry Potter (5), Funny (3), Cool (2), European (2), Fantastic (2), Great (2), Stunning (2), Adorable (2), Intelligent (2), Handsome (2), Charming (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Born 1957 (2), Caucasian (2), Harry Potter Series (2), Great Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6529 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6514 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5324 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4152 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3961 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Red Dwarf (1988)
Rating:
7.7
464 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
7.8
249 Watched
4. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.8
178 Watched
Rating:
6.5
152 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- The King's Speech (2010)3- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)4- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)5- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Princess and the Frog Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Lawrence!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Rock Star Love's Labour's Lost"


SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"44 Quadrophenia S.O.S. Titanic White Hunter Black Heart To Kill a Priest The Sheltering Sky Life Is Sweet Secrets & Lies Still Crazy Chicken Run Vanilla Sky Rock Star Nicholas Nickleby My House in Umbria The Last Samurai Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Death Defying Acts Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Enchanted Appaloosa The Damned United Harry P"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years ago

browser voted for an image 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"The Maidmasher!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Animal Farm Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Boxer!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Animal Farm Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Boxer!"