Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Tarquin Hutton

Age: 63, born 16 August 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

63 votes
They were young and already stars in the 80's. (18 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Hello, my name is Tim! (14 items)
list by Sarqasm
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2888 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1013 Watched
Rating:
6.3
820 Watched
4. Kinsey (2005)
Rating:
6.3
427 Watched
Rating:
5.8
520 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
Rating:
7.6
267 Watched




TV directed by

1. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.7
46 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
33 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1981 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role TIMOTHY HUTTON as Conrad Jarrett in ORDINARY PEOPLE 1980 | dir: Robert Redford "


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1980 (12 person items)

" Timothy Hutton Starred in: Ordinary People (1980, Robert Redford) "


Totoro posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 3 years ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1980-Conrad Jarrett in Ordinary People"


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Leo (195 person items)
Emmabell posted 3 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"American Crime (2015-2017) Character: Russ Skokie / Coach Dan Sullivan Previous TV Shows Starring Timothy Hutton Leverage (2008-2012) Character: Nathan Ford 5ive Days to Midnight (2004, Mini-Series) Character: J.T. Neumeyer A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2001-2002) Character: Archie Goodwin"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago