Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Timothy McGraw

Age: 54, born 1 May 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Faith Hill


Lists

103 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
98 votes
Fragrances of 2013 (32 items)
list by I am M
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
34 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Sexiest Men (642 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Tim McGraw Videos

Nelly - Over And Over ft. Tim McGraw

86 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tim McGraw - Live Like You Were Dying

81 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tim McGraw & Faith Hill - It's Your Love

65 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Samuel Timothy "Tim" McGraw (born May 1, 1967) is an American singer-songwriter and actor. Many of McGraw's albums and singles have topped the country music charts with total album sales in excess of 40 million units in the US, making him the eighth best-selling artist, and the third best-selling country singer, in the Soundscan era. He is married to country singer Faith Hill and is the son of the late baseball player Tug McGraw. Signed to Curb Records since 1992, McGraw has released ten studio albums, three compilation albums, and fifty-four singles for the label. McGraw's highest-certified albums are 1994's Not a Mo ... (more)
Tags: DILF (2), Cowboy (2), Beard (1), Beyond Horrible (1), Humble (1), Daddy (1), I Love Him (1), Hairy (1), Born In 1967 (1), Born 1967 (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Muscular (1), Amazing (1), Country Music (1), Gorgeous (1), Kind (1), Actor (1), Beautiful (1), Pilot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
Rating:
5.2
453 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
Rating:
5.7
264 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Blind Side (2009)
Rating:
7.2
1377 Watched
2. The Kingdom (2007)
Rating:
6.5
526 Watched
Rating:
5.3
545 Watched
4. Tomorrowland (2015)
Rating:
6
429 Watched
Rating:
6.9
321 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
10 own
2. Greatest Hits (2000)
Rating:
9.3
12 own
Rating:
8.6
11 own
Rating:
9.5
9 own
Rating:
7.6
8 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Tim McGraw & Faith Hill ♥ Together since May 1996, married since October 1996.  "


L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Samuel Timothy McGrawAmerican Singer, Actor, Guitarist & Record Producer• Italian;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Bohemian Czech;• English;• Scottish;• German;• Dutch;• French Huguenot;• Swiss-German; "


Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
MurdererX voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Gulielmus voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

carsdm added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
American Music Awards 2016 (70 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago