Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton

Age: 60, born 5 November 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sandro Kopp


Lists

401 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 137 comments
392 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 66 comments
332 votes
Women With Weapons (453 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
221 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
177 votes
They Look Better with Red Hair (28 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 30 comments

Tilda Swinton Videos

14 Actors Acting - Tilda Swinton

218 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Viktor & Rolf Fall 2003 Fashion Show (full)

119 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

40 votes
32 votes
23 votes
22 votes
22 votes

Description: Film actress Tilda Swinton was born Katherine Matilda Swinton on November 5, 1960, in London, England. The daughter of a major general in the Scots Guard, Swinton attended the exclusive West Heath Girls School in Kent, England, where she was classmate and friend to Lady Diana Spencer, better known as Princess Diana. In 1983, she graduated from Cambridge University with a degree in Social and Political Science, but her interest was in acting. Swinton began her career in theater, performing with the Royal Shakespeare Company in London and transitioning to less mainstream productions before finding her way to film. Her big scree ... (more)
Tags: Actress (59), British (13), Redhead (12), Oscar Winner (8), Tall (8), English (7), Female (7), Born 1960 (6), Producer (5), Scorpio (5), Androgynous (5), Amazing (4), Awesome (4), Straight (4), Actor (4), Narnia (3), Cambridge University (3), Scottish (2), White (2), Beautiful (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3990 Watched
3. Constantine (2005)
Rating:
6.7
3654 Watched
4. Vanilla Sky (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2805 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2196 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
Rating:
6.2
65 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
2. Here (2012)
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




Movies directed by




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Female Actresses in Music Videos (215 person items)

"The Stars (Are Out Tonight) by David Bowie (2013)"


Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Ladies of the MCU Ranked (49 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Katherine Matilda SwintonBrittish Actress• Scottish;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


Arizona posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 2018 (50 person items)

" as Dr. Klemperer / Madame Blanc / Helena in Suspiria"


nicolee added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"2007-Karen Crowder in Michael Clayton "


Look Left voted for an image 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Lilo and Stitch Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Grand Councilwoman!"


rets13 voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

124 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

stl945 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)

" 297. (2021)"


QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Deine Grünen Augen! (109 beauty items)
Henny posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 56 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

jonzie voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

124 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Ranzkind voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Scorpio (304 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »