Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Elliott

Age: 53, born 22 February 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 97 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
193 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 36 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years ago 14 comments

Thomas Jane Videos

THE PUNISHER: #DIRTYLAUNDRY

83 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Thomas and Patricia Arquette welcomed their daughter, named Harlow Olivia Calliope. [20th February 2003] Gained a significant amount of muscle to fill the role of the Punisher. Putting on between 20 to 40 pounds, Thomas Jane underwent brutal and rigorous work-out sessions to turn that into muscle weight, all for the role of El castigador (2004). Former son-in-law of Rutger Hauer. Like Dolph Lundgren in the earlier Vengador (1989) movie, he dyed his hair jet black to match the original comic book character. In a 2005 interview, he claimed that El castigador (2004) was both the most fun and the most physically exhausti ... (more)
Tags: Male (5), Actor (5), American (4), White (3), Straight (3), Hot (2), Action Star (2), Born 1969 (2), The Expanse (1), Played Marvel Super-Hero (1), February (1), DILF (1), I Would Do Him (1), Punisher (1), Born In 1969 (1), Hairy (1), Hairy Chest (1), Beard (1), The Punisher (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Face/Off (1997)
Rating:
6.8
3099 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2606 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2140 Watched
4. The Mist (2007)
Rating:
6.7
1869 Watched
5. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1662 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
Rating:
6.9
971 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
4. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
581 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.6
29 Watched




Movies written by




TV directed by

1. The Expanse (2015)
Rating:
7.9
133 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Thomas Elliott IIIAmerican Actor & Director• Irish;• Scottish;• German Jewish;• Blackfoot Native American; "


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
yord added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago