Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Alexander Dekker

Age: 35, born 28 December 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jesse Haddock


Lists

403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
59 votes
Celebrity Look-Alikes - Doppelgangers (82 items)
list by Shiya
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
59 votes
Love is Louder (30 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos

7 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Thomas Alexander Dekker is an American film and television actor and a musician. He is also a singer and has written and produced two albums. He is best known for his roles as John Connor in Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, Nick Szalinski on Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show, and Zach on Heroes. He also did the voice of Littlefoot in The Land Before Time V-IX (singing voice in The Land Before Time V) and as Fievel Mousekewitz in An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island and An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster. He is also known for playing Jesse Braun in the 2010 remake of A Nightmare on Elm St ... (more)
Tags: Hot (5), Handsome (2), American (2), Heroes (2), Cute (2), The Secret Circle (2), Attractive (1), PB (1), Magnificent (1), Spectacular (1), Grand (1), Charming (1), Good-looking (1), Guy (1), Born In 1987 (1), Born 1987 (1), Star Trek VOY (1), Elegant (1), Appealing (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4242 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4306 Watched
3. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3512 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2355 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1011 Watched
Rating:
7
885 Watched
Rating:
6.4
609 Watched
Rating:
5.3
439 Watched
5. Kaboom (2010)
Rating:
5.9
168 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Whore (2008)
Rating:
8
26 want to see
Rating:
4.3
7 Watched




Movies written by

1. Whore (2008)
Rating:
8
26 want to see
Rating:
4.3
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Thomas Alexander DekkerAmerican Actor, Musician, Singer, Director & Producer• Welsh;• Dutch;• English; "


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Elle posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Elle voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Jacynthe Gagné voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Jacynthe Gagné posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Nevada "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Vincent9 Episodes "