Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Brodie Sangster

Age: 32, born 16 May 1990

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Talulah Riley


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
175 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
132 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
86 votes
Actors Portraying Musicians (23 items)
list by Ava
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
85 votes
Harry Potter Next Generation (15 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 23 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Thomas Brodie-Sangster is an English actor and musician, known for his roles in Love Actually, Nanny McPhee, The Last Legion, and voice of Ferb Fletcher in Phineas and Ferb. He plays the part of Jojen Reed on the HBO show Game of Thrones.
Tags: Male (4), British (3), Actor (3), English (2), Game Of Thrones (2), Born In 1990 (2), Born 1990 (2), Looks Younger Than He Is (1), Light Brown Eyes (1), 5'10" (1), May 16 (1), Born In May (1), Reed (1), Hazel Eyes (1), Teen Actor (1), Thin (1), Brown Eyes (1), Pale (1), Caucasian (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3593 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1405 Watched
3. Nanny McPhee (2005)
Rating:
6
1061 Watched
Rating:
6.6
747 Watched
5. The Maze Runner (2014)
Rating:
6.3
846 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3028 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1761 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
Rating:
5.6
593 Watched
Rating:
7.8
204 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)2- Love Actually (2003)3- The Maze Runner (2014)4- Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)5- Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)"


Alea posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Thomas Brodie-SangsterEnglish Actorโ€ข Scottish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Channel Islander/Jersey;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข Cornish;โ€ข French;โ€ข Belgian/Walloon "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Rise of the Guardians Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Jack Frost!"


Alea posted 47 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Alea posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

kah posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Thomas from "Pocahontas.""


Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: London, England TV Show: Godless (2017) Character: Whitey Winn "


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
12 Years a Slave (2023) (10 movies items)

"William Ford!"


Helen voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2023) (10 movies items)

"William Ford!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Newt in "Maze Runner.""


miaivanova25 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

miaivanova25 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
narinart voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
stars in teen vogue (247 person items)