Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theresa Paup

Age: 65, born 20 March 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
107 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
89 votes
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (202 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
My Favorite Actresses (111 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Theresa Russell Videos

Theresa Russell smoking

63 Views

Added 2 years ago


Theresa Russell on Late Night (1991)

38 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Born in San Diego when her mother was just 17, Ms. Russell was raised mostly in Burbank, Calif. At 16, she left home and worked as a model while attending classes at the Lee Strasberg Institute. Russell began her film career the old fashioned way – she was discovered by a famous director. Elia Kazan saw the teenaged Russell in Lee Strasberg’s acting class and promptly cast her as Robert Mitchum’s daughter in The Last Tycoon. Over the course of her career, Russell has worked opposite actors Dustin Hoffman, Jack Nicholson, Robert DeNiro, Gary Oldman, Matt Dillon, Kevin Bacon, Harvey Keitel, Bill Murray, Gene Hackman, and ... (more)
Tags: Female (5), Actress (5), American (4), Brunette (2), Born 1957 (2), Holy Shit (1), Hot (1), Divorced Nicolas Roeg (1), Promising Star '80s (1), Lived In England (1), Sings (1), Child Model (1), Natural Beauty (1), Mom (1), Cougar (1), Pisces (1), Blonde (1), 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
5004 Watched
2. Wild Things (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1108 Watched
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
4. The Believer (2001)
Rating:
7
274 Watched
5. Kafka (1991)
Rating:
6.8
112 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1225 Watched
Rating:
7
571 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
4. Nash Bridges (1996)
Rating:
5.9
123 Watched
Rating:
6.1
43 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Totoro posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
emberlin voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Sara Bone posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted a video 2 years ago
Sara Bone posted 16 images [View All] 2 years ago

Sara Bone posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Sara Bone posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Sara Bone posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Sara Bone posted 64 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »