Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Peter James Kinnaird Taptiklis

Age: 39, born 16 December 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ruth Kearney


Lists

67 votes
My middle name is now my surname (135 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
Celebrity Look-Alikes - Doppelgangers (82 items)
list by Shiya
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
24 votes
My top 10 hottest male characters - Autumn 2014 (10 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
80 beautiful british boys by NIKI (80 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Theo James Videos

Theo James Interview On Good Day LA

76 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Theo James is an English actor, known for portraying Jed Harper in Bedlam. In 2013, James was cast in the lead as detective and future New York City police commissioner Walter William Clark, Jr., in the CBS crime drama Golden Boy.
Tags: Actor (26), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), British (2), European (2), Handsome (2), Perfect (1), English (1), Hot (1), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Male (1), Gorgeous (1), Born In 1984 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Tobias Eaton (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Divergent (2014)
Rating:
6.3
903 Watched
Rating:
6.3
706 Watched
Rating:
5.8
464 Watched
4. Insurgent (2015)
Rating:
5.8
493 Watched
Rating:
6.2
234 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
8.3
514 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.6
278 Watched




Update feed

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 3 days, 5 hours ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (33 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Thyestes• A king of Olympia.• Thyestes and his brother Atreus were exiled by their father for having murdered their half-brother Chrysippus, in their desire for the throne of Olympia.• They took refuge in Mycenae, where they ascended the throne upon the absence of King Eurystheus, who was fighting the Heracleidae. Eurystheus had meant for their lordship to be temporary. It became permanent because of his death in conflict.• Son of Pelops and Hippodamia, and father of Pelopia and Aegisthu"


Arizona posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Divergent (2014)2- The Divergent Series: Insurgent (2015)3- Underworld: Awakening (2012)4- Allegiant (2016)5- The Inbetweeners (2011)"


concatenation added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
rpg characters of mine (48 person items)
A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
guys I would stare at "2" (57 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Theodore Peter James Kinnaird TaptiklisEnglish Actor & Producer• Greek;• English;• Scottish;• German; "


Alea posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Alicecreed1010 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
Alea posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 4 years ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
RISING UK Actors (30 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
matt added this to a list 5 years ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
matt posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

matt voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
jessicalf posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Judith added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: James Bond (12 person items)

"Ooh, I could totally see him as James Bond. Young, British, and hot. If he can play Four in Divergent, he's definitely capable of playing James Bond."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 2016 (2026) (28 movies items)

"Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2023) (10 movies items)

"Edwin Epps!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Four/Tobias Eaton in "Divergent.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 beauty items)

"THEO JAMES Kathy. Total Score: 1 point(+). "


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago
Leto voted for 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

condeelizabeth added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
LF74 posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
xtainted added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »