Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tesshô Genda

Stats

Birth Name: Mitsuo Yokoi

Age: 73, born 20 May 1948

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator. He is employed by the talent management firm 81 Produce. When he debuted, he used his real name, Mitsuo Yokoi (横居 光雄, Yokoi Mitsuo) as artist name. Because he had experience with ballet, he was known by the nickname "Pirouette Genda." Along with such well-known voice actors such as Akio Ōtsuka, Shigeru Chiba and Kōichi Yamadera, Genda is one of Japan's most prolific voice actors, with 234 roles credited to his name as of September 25, 2007. Among his other credits, Genda has performed the roles of Masami Iwaki (Dokaben), Sourman (Dr. Slump), Gō Reietsu (High Schoo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1242 Watched
2. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1033 Watched
3. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.4
1049 Watched
4. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.5
573 Watched
5. Berserk (1997)
Rating:
8.1
384 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Akira (1988)
Rating:
7.8
1673 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1373 Watched
Rating:
5.8
838 Watched
Rating:
5.1
209 Watched
Rating:
4.9
157 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago