Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Terri Ann Garr

Age: 77, born 11 December 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

100 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
95 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
43 votes
I Was On An Episode of The Original Star Trek (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Rating:
6.2
3981 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1808 Watched
3. Ghost World (2002)
Rating:
7.2
1446 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1499 Watched
5. Tootsie (1982)
Rating:
6.9
1070 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Terry Ann Garr11 December 1947Garr has 1 child:โ€ข Molly O'Neil (1993);"


Nusch voted for an image 4 months ago

romis18 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1983 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role TERI GARR as Sandra "Sandy" Lester in TOOTSIE 1982 | dir: Sydney Pollack "


Straight Edger voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Straight Edger posted a comment on this image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

"Everytime I watch this movie I can't stop thinking how much attractive this woman was."


SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1977 (12 person items)

" Teri Garr Starred in: Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977, Steven Spielberg) "


onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

gr3g0rym00dy voted for an image 1 year ago
memnune d voted for an image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

yok voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

124 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Dave voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago
Andyb2 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Daniel1980 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

kane5288 posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
pstillove voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 6 years, 2 months ago

"Fruit of the loom!!!!"


pstillove voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago
pstillove voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago
Rex Gervase added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Viro voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)