Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Anthony Nugent

Age: 73, born 13 December 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shemane Nugent


Lists

100 votes
Failed Attempts at Sexy Album Covers (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
The 50 worst album covers ever (50 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
26 votes
Celebrities Weigh In: Team Obama vs. Team Romney (37 items)
list by nehocb
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Ted Nugent Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Theodore Anthony "Ted" Nugent (pron.: /tɛd ˈnuːdʒɨnt/; born December 13, 1948) is an American rock musician from Detroit, Michigan. Nugent initially gained fame as the lead guitarist of The Amboy Dukes before embarking on a solo career. His hits, mostly coming in the 1970s, such as "Stranglehold", "Cat Scratch Fever", "Wango Tango", and "Great White Buffalo", as well as his 1960s Amboy Dukes hit "Journey to the Center of the Mind", remain popular today, and are played semi-often on classic rock and less frequently active rock radio stations. He is also noted for hi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5682 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2618 Watched
Rating:
6.8
608 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
594 Watched
2. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6.1
253 Watched
3. Tapeheads (1988)
Rating:
6.1
39 Watched
4. Nomads (1985)
Rating:
5
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
28 own
2. Ted Nugent (1999)
Rating:
7.6
12 own
Rating:
7.8
10 own
Rating:
7.4
9 own
Rating:
7
4 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (259 person items)
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

D'Bounce added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Most Loved By Bigots (38 person items)
Music That Sucks! posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »