Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taylor Schilling

Age: 39, born 27 July 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
157 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (128 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
130 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
67 votes
Hottest Women in TV (150 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Taylor Schilling Videos

Taylor Schilling talks to the HFPA

226 Views

Added 10 years ago


Web exclusive Zac & Taylor

92 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

18 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Taylor Schilling is an American actress. She is known for her role as Piper Chapman on the Netflix original comedy-drama series Orange Is the New Black (2013–present), for which she received a nomination for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series and two Golden Globe Award nominations for Best Actress – Television Series Musical or Comedy and Best Actress – Television Series Drama. She made her film debut in the 2007 drama Dark Matter. Schilling also starred in the short-lived NBC medical drama Mercy (2009–10). Her other films include Atlas Shrugged: Part I (2011), the romantic drama The ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), Cute (3), Orange Is The New Black (2), American (2), Blonde (2), Hot (2), Born 1984 (2), Gorgeous Eyes (1), Kathryn Cahill (1), Rug Muncher (1), Prosecuter's Daughter (1), July 27 (1), Born In July (1), Really Cute (1), Born In 1984 (1), Blue Eyes (1), 2 (1), Tattoos (1), 1984 (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.9
769 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.4
1358 Watched
2. The Lucky One (2012)
Rating:
6.3
274 Watched
Rating:
5.1
48 Watched
Rating:
4.6
45 Watched
Rating:
4.6
48 Watched




Update feed

chuckbb voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

allniente posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"Taylor Schilling at a press presentation of the mini-series «Pam & Tommy» in Los Angeles on January 25, 2022."


ressan posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Taylor Jane SchillingAmerican Actress• Polish;• Irish;• German;• English;• Swedish;• Dutch;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

MissWis added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Taylor Jane SchillingAmerican Actress "


django123 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Daniel Guerhin posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Daniel Guerhin voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

IsolatedSystem voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

kalel13 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 4 years ago

franlob voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Sexy German celebrities (84 person items)

"Ethnicity: German, English, 1/16th Swedish, Dutch, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish"



« Prev12 3 4 Next »