Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taylor Kitsch

Age: 41, born 8 April 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 34 comments
82 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
77 votes
I like the hair on my face, so what? (61 items)
list by Kaa
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Taylor Kitsch Videos

Taylor Kitsch Interview - Battleship

54 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Taylor Kitsch was born on April, 1981 in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada. As a kid, Taylor grew up in Vancouver and until today, Taylor still lives there when he's not shooting Friday Night Lights in Austin, Texas. Growing up, he aspired to become an actor which eventually was the real reason behind his move to New York. In New York, Taylor pursued his dreams by studying the art of acting with coach Sheila Grey. Not too long after that, Taylor landed a role in the movie Pacific 121. After landing a role in that movie, Taylor's dreams finally started coming true. Taylor was cast in a few guest acting roles such as John Tucke ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), Canadian (6), Hot (4), X-men (4), Male (3), Gambit (3), Friday Night Lights (2), Beautiful (2), I Would Do Him (2), Model (2), Born In 1981 (2), Tremendous (1), Born 1981 (1), Splendid (1), Battleship (1), Astonishing (1), Great Actor (1), Green Eyes (1), Marvelous (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
3009 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1384 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1006 Watched
Rating:
6.2
879 Watched
5. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
761 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
Rating:
8.5
834 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched
4. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.5
504 Watched
Rating:
7.7
300 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Pieces (2014)
0 want to see




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted 3 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 year ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Taylor KitschCanadian Actor & Modelโ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


angy91 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
fanlady voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

fanlady voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

europeanactors added this to a list 5 years ago
europeanactors voted for an image 5 years ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
nikitanikita voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years ago
Boyfriend in My Dream (16 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
narinart voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

narinart voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Wylie Times, the Point Man "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago