Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott L. Diggs

Age: 50, born 2 January 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Amanza Smith Brown


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 42 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: In 1996, he originated the role of the nasty landlord Benny in Jonathan Larson's Tony Award- and Pulitzer Prize-winning Rent, which also starred his future wife, Idina Menzel. After Rent he appeared as Mr. Black alongside Idina Menzel's character of Kate in Andrew Lippa's off-Broadway production of The Wild Party at Manhattan Theatre Club. Diggs also played The Bandleader in the 2002 film version of the long-running Broadway revival of Chicago and filled in as Billy Flynn on Broadway. He also temporarily filled in for Norbert Leo Butz (an original Rent standby) as the love interest Fiyero of Idina Menzel's Elphaba character in W ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2449 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1107 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
995 Watched
5. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
912 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicago (2002) (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2224 Watched
2. Equilibrium (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1839 Watched
3. Rent (2005)
Rating:
6.7
557 Watched
Rating:
5.5
661 Watched
5. Go (1999)
Rating:
6.8
474 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.1
38 own
Rating:
7.9
34 own




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Capricorn (324 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Taye has 1 child:โ€ข Walker Nathaniel Diggs (2009);"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Sam BennettAttending Cardiothoracic Surgeon / Attending InternistSeason 3 to Season 5Alive "


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
william maxey 83 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Dr. Facilier from The Princess And The Frog."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)