Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taryn Manning

Age: 40, born 6 November 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

196 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
170 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 45 comments
103 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
71 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
58 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Taryn Manning Videos



Photos

18 votes
17 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Taryn Manning (born November 6, 1978) is an American actress, fashion designer, and singer-songwriter. She is the vocalist for electronic duo Boomkat and co-owner of the clothing brand Born Uniqorn. Manning gained her first major role as an actress in 2001 when she played the role of Maddy in Crazy/Beautiful. She is known for her film portrayals in Crossroads, 8 Mile, A Lot Like Love, Hustle & Flow, Weirdsville, and Jack and Jill vs. the World. Taryn Manning was born to Sharyn and Bill Manning, who divorced when she was two months old. Her mother took Taryn and her brother Kellin to Tucson, Arizona. At the age of 12, Mann ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Born 1978 (2), Female (2), 1978 (1), Tucson Arizona USA (1), Beautiful (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), Redhead (1), Caucasus (1), November 6 (1), Deceiver (1), Red (1), Edom (1), Scorpio (1), Edomite (1), Hawaii Five-0 (1), Slim (1), Orange Is The New Black (1), Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1083 Watched
Rating:
5.5
991 Watched
Rating:
8.1
646 Watched
Rating:
7.9
709 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2306 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1560 Watched
Rating:
6.4
865 Watched
4. Crossroads (2002)
Rating:
3.6
746 Watched
5. White Oleander (2002)
Rating:
6.9
551 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 day, 16 hours ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Peco added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (421 beauty items)
Rodimus added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
The One (1069 person items)

" The Age of Taryn Manning "


RayThomas663 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for 84 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for 45 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

chance voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

aprohor posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
EmmaBell posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

chinmay5233 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »