Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tamlyn Naomi Tomita

Age: 55, born 27 January 1966

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

138 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
130 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
103 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
30 votes
Hotties of Stargate (32 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Japanese and Nipo-American Actors in Hollywood (23 items)
list by Kandi
Published 6 years ago

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Japanese-born American actress. She has appeared in many Hollywood films and television series.
Tags: Actress (3), Japanese (2), Asian (2), American (2), Female (1), Short (1), Babylon 5 (1), Filipino (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Tekken (1), Born 1966 (1), Petite (1), Brown Eyes (1), Raven Haired (1), KArate Kid Franchise (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3516 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1926 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1671 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4523 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1212 Watched
3. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.4
888 Watched
4. The Eye (2008)
Rating:
5.3
583 Watched
5. Tekken (2010)
Rating:
4.5
220 Watched




Update feed

usafsg voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Hottest Asian Actresses (123 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Asian Actors In Hollywood (142 person items)
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

joseph added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
SciFi Beauties (138 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago