Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takeshi Aono

Stats

Birth Name: 青野 武, Aono Takeshi,

Born: 19 June 1936 Died: 9 April 2012

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Asahikawa, Hokkaidō. He was attached to Aoni Production at the time of his death. He graduated from Hokkaidō Asahikawa Higashi High School. Aono was most known for the roles of Shiro Sanada (Space Battleship Yamato), Rihaku (Fist of the North Star), Nurarihyon (GeGeGe no Kitaro), Piccolo Daimao and Kami-sama (Dragon Ball), Kumahachi Kumada (Kiteretsu Daihyakka), Dakuan (Ninja Scroll), Deathsaurus (Transformers: Victory), Jinpachi Mishima (Demon form) (Tekken 5/Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection) and Tomozō Sakura (Chibi Maruko-chan). Aono was also known to appear in the first ten One ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Short (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
2. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1097 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1076 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
766 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
451 Watched
2. Ninja Scroll (1993)
Rating:
7.5
290 Watched
3. Redline (2010)
Rating:
7.3
141 Watched
4. Barefoot Gen (1983)
Rating:
7.6
114 Watched
Rating:
6.1
97 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago