Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tôru Ôkawa

Stats

Birth Name: 大川 透, Ōkawa Tōru

Age: 62, born 28 February 1960

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Japanese voice actor, narrator, and stage actor from Kagoshima Prefecture who is affiliated with Mausu Promotion since 1994. While he went to a College of Art, Nihon University, he started his career as a stage actor, but after he moved to Mausu Promotion, his current agency, he came to focus on voice acting.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1052 Watched
Rating:
7.2
799 Watched
Rating:
7.5
466 Watched
5. Berserk (1997)
Rating:
8.1
401 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
923 Watched
Rating:
7.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.6
85 Watched
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched