Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sylvia Reuben Lee

Age: 86, born 9 September 1932

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

88 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Best Female Performances - 1960s (57 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 10 months ago

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sylvia Miles (born September 9, 1924) is an American film, stage, and television actress. She was twice nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performances in Midnight Cowboy (1969) and Farewell, My Lovely (1975).
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Born 1932 (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2152 Watched
Rating:
6.6
322 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
855 Watched
Rating:
7.8
727 Watched
Rating:
6
547 Watched
4. She-Devil (1989)
Rating:
5.5
230 Watched
Rating:
6.2
138 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

kane5288 posted 19 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago