Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cecilia Ann Renee Parker

Born: 28 October 1932 Died: 3 May 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
80 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (62 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Suzy Parker was an American model and actress active from 1947 into the early 1960s. Her modeling career peaked during the 1950s when she appeared on the cover of dozens of magazines, advertisements, and in movie and television roles.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
2. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
6.9
24 Watched
5. Dr. Kildare (2002)
Rating:
8.3
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Funny Face (1957)
Rating:
6.9
438 Watched
Rating:
5.9
31 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month ago
burnodo voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 27 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 1 year ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

mrcinema1973 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

joe322 voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 42 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

geojones100 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1932-2003 ."


Henny voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Lena voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

perod voted for 5 images 5 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »