Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Age: 49, born 18 March 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ted Griffin


Lists

15 votes
Sexy Pisces celebrities (318 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
13 votes
Tony Awards 2014 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Awesome Natural Beauties (101 items)
list by russffc
Published 9 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (291 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Sutton Lenore Foster (born March 18, 1975) is an American actress, singer and dancer. She is known for her work on the Broadway stage, for which she has received two Tony Awards for Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical, in 2002 for her role as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie, and in 2011 for her performance as Reno Sweeney in Anything Goes. Her other Broadway credits include Little Women, The Drowsy Chaperone, Young Frankenstein, Shrek the Musical, and Violet. On television, Foster played the lead role in the short-lived ABC Family comedy-drama Bunheads from 2012 to 2013. Since March 2015, she has star ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
Rating:
8
380 Watched
5. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
350 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
99 Watched
Rating:
5.8
15 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
Rating:
5.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

BURANA voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

russffc added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Awesome Natural Beauties (101 person items)
django123 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henrike voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sutton Lenore Foster18 March 1975Foster has 1 child:โ€ข Emily Dale Griffin (2017);"


nand voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

psow voted for 17 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »