Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Jackman

Age: 55, born 12 October 1968

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 49 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
286 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 228 comments

Hugh Jackman Videos

Hugh Jackman - Sex God

1656 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Hugh Jackman's Nickname Is Sticks Back Home

208 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Hugh Jackman's Teacher Interview

251 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

55 votes
31 votes
31 votes
28 votes
24 votes

Description: Hugh Jackman was born Hugh Michael Jackman on October 12, 1968 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia of English parentage, and the youngest of five children, Jackman has a communications degree with a journalism major from the University of Technology Sydney. After graduating, he pursued drama at the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts, immediately after which he was offered a starring role in the ABC-TV prison drama "Correlli" (1995), opposite his future wife Deborra-Lee Furness. Several TV guest roles followed, as an actor and variety compere. An accomplished singer, Jackman has starred as Gaston in the Aus ... (more)
Tags: Actor (56), Australian (35), Wolverine (23), Talented (17), Hot (15), Male (15), Born 1968 (13), X-men (11), Handsome (11), The Prestige (10), Van Helsing (8), X Men (8), Cute (7), Great (6), Rugged (6), I Would Do Him (6), Drama (5), Sci-fi (5), British (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7.1
6488 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4918 Watched
Rating:
7.9
4451 Watched
Rating:
7
4665 Watched
5. Van Helsing (2004)
Rating:
6
3479 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Lamborghini voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Male) (25 person items)

" Robert Angier - The Prestige "No one cares about the man in the box, the man who disappears." "


yellowhair voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Male) (25 person items)

" Keller Dover - Prisoners "He's not a person anymore. No, he stopped being a person when he took our daughters." Honorable Mentions: Logan - The Wolverine "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2013 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role HUGH JACKMAN as Jean Valjean in LES MISร‰RABLES 2012 | dir: Tom Hooper "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
nverland voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Jor-El!"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »