Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Maria Blupka

Age: 71, born 12 July 1948

Country of origin: United States


Lists

10 votes
Ladies Born In Minnesota (91 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote

Description: Susan Maria Blu (born July 12, 1948), sometimes credited as Sue Blu, is an American voice actress, voice director and casting director in American and Canadian cinema and television. She most notably voiced Arcee in the original Transformers movie and Seasons 3 and 4 of The Transformers (she later reprised the role in Transformers Animated). She is also known for playing the roles of Stormer and Lin-Z Pierce in the 80s animated series, Jem. Blu graduated from Stephens College, Columbia Missouri 1968. Her voice roles include Nanny Smurf on The Smurfs, Judge J.B. McBride on Bravestarr, Jessica Wray, Futura, and Belfry in Ghostb ... (more)
Tags: Minnesota (1), Actress (1), Director (1), Casting Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1373 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1318 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1147 Watched
Rating:
6.6
967 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3287 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2552 Watched
Rating:
4.4
397 Watched
Rating:
5.2
346 Watched
Rating:
7.1
260 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago