Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stuart Peter Townsend

Age: 45, born 15 December 1972

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
168 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
79 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
70 votes
Men in Black (37 items)
list by Reginleif
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 21 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Stuart Townsend is an Irish actor and director. His most notable portrayals are of the characters Lestat de Lioncourt in the 2002 film adaptation of Anne Rice's Queen of the Damned
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2311 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1492 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1057 Watched
Rating:
5.8
308 Watched
Rating:
6.3
150 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1774 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched
Rating:
7.4
310 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
98 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
98 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Minerva13 voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Stuart is shy, he keeps to himself; but sometimes, he's just in his own flow, only his girlfriend; Marguerite, gets his humor; Kevin, Felicia, Tom, and Sophia just enjoy himself in general, thats because he's either a wizard or magician."


JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago