Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico

Age: 74, born 26 March 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Aimee Preston


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 41 comments
202 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 27 comments

Steven Tyler Videos

Steven Tyler Answers your Questions

131 Views

Added 10 years ago


Aerosmith's Steven Tyler's Fall From Stage

55 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Steven Tyler (born Steven Victor Tallarico; March 26, 1948) is an American singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist, best known as the frontman and lead singer of the Boston-based rock band Aerosmith, in which he also plays the harmonica, and occasional piano and percussion. He is known as the "Demon of Screamin'" due to his high screams and his wide vocal range. He is also known for his on-stage acrobatics. During his high-energy performances, he usually dresses in bright, colorful outfits with his trademark scarves hanging from his microphone stand. In the 1970s, Tyler rose to prominence as the frontman of Aeros ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2228 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1994 Watched
2. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1037 Watched
3. Be Cool (2005)
Rating:
5.2
830 Watched
4. Epic (2013)
Rating:
6.5
418 Watched
5. Cocaine Cowboys (2007)
Rating:
7.6
80 Watched




Books




Music

Rating:
6.5
1 want this




Update feed

lovedriver posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 7 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
A.M.A voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 4 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Liv Tyler (Steven Tyler and Bebe Buell) "


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Hi, my name is Steven (12 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Steven Tyler & Michael Jackson!"


jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

" Oscar Pre Party: Oscar Pre Party: 24th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


kathy voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago