Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Strait

Age: 36, born 23 March 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
88 votes
The People Behind The Mask (11 items)
list by Gaby
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
83 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
68 votes
Celebs wearing bands (40 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
67 votes
Dreadlocks (26 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 22 comments

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Early life and modeling Strait was born and raised in Greenwich Village, New York City, New York. He is of half English and half Italian descent. He attended Xavier High School and took classes at the Stella Adler Studio of Acting. During his teen years, Strait modeled for L'uomo Vogue, Spoon magazine, Details, Surface, Hollister Co., and Pop magazine, and worked with photographers Bruce Weber, Herb Ritts, and Ellen von Unwerth. Weber featured Strait in his 2001 book, All-American: Short Stories. Acting career Strait began taking acting lessons at the age of eleven. In the sixth grade, he began to take performing classe ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actor (4), Hot (4), Model (3), I Would Do Him (2), Male (2), Married (2), Incredible (1), Tall (1), Great Actor (1), Born 1986 (1), Impressive (1), Charming (1), Brown Eyes (1), Magnificent (1), Male Model (1), Born In 1986 (1), My Perfect Jacob (1), Splendid (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
1096 Watched
2. Sky High (2005)
Rating:
5.3
998 Watched
3. The Covenant (2006)
Rating:
5.4
588 Watched
4. Stop-Loss (2008)
Rating:
6.2
161 Watched
5. City Island (2009)
Rating:
7.2
149 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
405 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched
4. The Expanse (2015)
Rating:
7.9
135 Watched
5. Third Watch (1999)
Rating:
7.1
99 Watched




Update feed

angy91 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

minak34 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

kingtetsuya voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Steven StraitAmerican Actor & Singerโ€ข English;โ€ข Italian; "


Bene posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 21 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Matt added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Phoenix Feather posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago