Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal

Age: 67, born 10 April 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erdenetuya Batsukh


Lists

380 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
286 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 93 comments
154 votes
LoL! (21 items)
list by Melinda
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years ago 34 comments
122 votes
The Fathers of Action (10 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 10 years ago 21 comments

Steven Seagal Videos

Steven Seagal Runs Like a Girl

84 Views

Added 7 years ago


Steven Seagal Moments

29 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

11 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Steven Frederic Seagal is an American action film star, producer, writer, martial artist, guitarist and reserve deputy sheriff. A 7th-dan black belt in Aikido, Seagal began his adult life as an Aikido instructor in Japan.He became the first foreigner to operate an Aikido dojo in Japan. He later moved to the Los Angeles, California, area where he made his film debut in 1988 in Above the Law. By 1991, he had starred in three successful films, and would go on to achieve greater fame in Under Siege (1992), where he played Navy SEALs counter-terrorist expert Casey Ryback. However both On Deadly Ground (1994, which he directed) an ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1341 Watched
Rating:
5.9
680 Watched
Rating:
5.2
334 Watched
Rating:
5.9
328 Watched
Rating:
5.7
296 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
6
870 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
2. Into the Sun (2005)
Rating:
4.8
79 Watched
Rating:
4.8
82 Watched
Rating:
4
55 Watched
Rating:
2.9
50 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.9
261 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
9.3
2 own
3. Mojo Priest (2007)
Rating:
4
0 want this
Rating:
2
0 want this




TV written by

Rating:
7.6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Actors (older) (803 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)

"Percival C. McLeach (The Rescuers Down Under)"


Jonathan1946 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Actores que no soporto o no me gustan. (45 person items)

"Me gusta el cine de accion de los 80 y 90: Stallone, Arnold, Van Damme. Pero no puedo con Seagal. El es muy aburrido de ver en pantalla, sus tecnicas de aikido y coreografias de sus peliculas son muy falsas y es el actor mas inexpresivo que existe. "


Milena voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Gauntlet posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
yvannn posted a comment 2 years, 5 months ago

“no matter what they say about S.Segal i will always remember him as best kickass cop of cinematic world..

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fpAeGrq5VEw&list=FLbmxU_Yuvi5oRy-AsNFeCEg&index=11”

yrjaenae voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Nosoki posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Conspiracy? (7 person items)

"Obama Wants Our Guns I pretty much lost respect for Steven Seagal when he joined the posse of infamous sheriff Joe Arpaio ("Arpayaso" to me, my mom and many others). As if that is not enough, he claimed that the mass shootings in the USA were staged by the Obama administration in a plot to disarm the American people. I support the Second Amendment, but a lot of the gun nuts are too fucking crazy and stupid. Any administration would be incredibly stupid to disarm law-abiding Americans. It wou"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Steven Seagal and Kelly LeBrock Began dating in 1986, Married in 1987, Divorced in 1996 (Have 3 children) (Starred together in movie 'Hard to Kill') "


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago