Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Steven Gilborn

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Neil Gilborn

Born: 15 July 1936 Died: 2 January 2009

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karen Halverson


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: New Rochelle, New York, USA. Brothers: Jeffrey Gilborn and Craig Gilborn Education: Swarthmore College, Pennsylvania, USA and Stanford University, Stanford, California, USA. Spouse: Karen Halverson, landscape photographer (1964 to January 2nd 2009, his death) - 2 children Children: daughters, Laelia Gilborn and Marya Gilborn An American stage, film and television actor best known for his role as Ellen DeGeneres’s sweet, befuddled father on the TV sitcom “Ellen” in the 1990s. Gilborn appeared in scores of other television shows, including "The Wonder Years", "Law & Order", &q ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2155 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1617 Watched
Rating:
6.9
833 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
2500 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1807 Watched
3. Evolution (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1513 Watched
4. Nurse Betty (2000)
Rating:
5.7
385 Watched
Rating:
5.2
276 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen